English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Fires and Explosions)
explosives vehicle certificate [correct]; EVC [correct]
DEF: a permit issued pursuant to section G of the "Explosives Act".
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Feux et explosions)
certificat de véhicule d'explosifs [correct, nom masculin]; CVE [correct]