English (Internet and Telematics)
integrated high-availability distributed system [correct]
CONT: It will also provide inter-Secure-Channel-site connectivity to permit the Secure Channel service points to act as an integrated high-availability distributed system.
French (Internet et télématique)
système réparti intégré à grande disponibilité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Elle assurera également une interconnectivité entre les sites de la VCP afin de permettre aux points de service d'agir comme un système réparti intégré à grande disponibilité.