English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
auto-coarsening; auto coarsening; autocoarsening
CONT: The modifications were extensive and included, a complete radio communications system, a completely new flight instrument panel, heating and ventilating system, interior modifications to permit the proper loading of heavy loads, and a propeller auto coarsening system.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
passage automatique sur grand pas [nom masculin]