English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
circumlunar space [correct]
CONT: Development of system to permit the creation of an artificial lunar satellite for the investigation of circumlunar space; development of onboard systems for putting a station into a selenocentric(circumlunar) orbit.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
espace circumlunaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Exploration de l'espace circumlunaire.