English (Law of Estates (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
trust for relief of poverty [correct]
OBS: The Trust Ordinance... permits the creation of a Charitable Trust for "relief of poverty" designed for "the benefit of the public or any section of the public... "
French (Droit successoral (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fiducie de soulagement de la pauvreté [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fiducie créée en faveur d'une fin ou d'un bénéficiaire ayant pour but ou comme fonction de soulager la pauvreté.