English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
upper limit of size [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The maximum permitted actual size.
OBS: upper limit of size: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
dimension limite supérieure [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Dimension réelle maximale admissible.
OBS: dimension limite supérieure : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
límite superior de tamaño [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tamaño máximo real permitido.