English (Food Additives; Animal Feed (Agric.); Collaboration with the FAO)
fish flesh colouring agent [correct]
CONT: Apart from major nutritional ingredients, feed which is manufactured or prepared on the farm should contain only substances permitted by the competent national authority. Such substances include feed additives, growth-promoting substances, fish flesh colouring agents, anti-oxidizing agents, anti-caking agents or veterinary drugs.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Collaboration avec la FAO)
agent de coloration de la chair du poisson [correct, nom masculin]