English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
retention quota
OBS: Exchange control instrument under which exporters are permitted to retain specified portions of their foreign-exchange earnings.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
contingent de rétention [nom masculin]
OBS: Des recettes d'exportation.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
cuota de retención [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: De los ingresos de exportación.