English (Air Transport)
landing slot [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Time period during which an aircraft is permitted to land.
OBS: landing slot: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
créneau d'atterrissage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: créneau d'atterrissage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
turno para aterrizaje [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: turno para aterrizaje : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).