English (Telecommunications)
secondary service [correct]
CONT: Secondary services do not have the right of protection against signals from stations of the primary and permitted services but can claim protection from other stations of the secondary service category.
French (Télécommunications)
service secondaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les services secondaires ne peuvent prétendre à la protection contre les signaux provenant des stations d'un service primaire ou d'un service permis, mais ils ont droit à la protection contre les brouillages causés par (...) des services secondaires.