English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
rear-end preference
CONT: "... trainmen will only be permitted to displace the junior men in such service, due regard being had to rear-end preference where in effect... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
priorité d'affectation à l'arrière du train [nom féminin]