English (Legal Actions; Penal Law)
taking a jury verdict [correct]
CONT: The taking of a jury verdict should be permitted to be made on any day of the week.
French (Actions en justice; Droit pénal)
réception du verdict du jury [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La réception du verdict du jury devrait pouvoir avoir lieu n'importe quel jour de la semaine.