English (Electrochemistry)
permselectivity
OBS: permselective : of, relating to or being a semipermeable membrane that is also an ion exchanger.
French (Électrochimie)
perméabilité sélective [nom féminin]; permsélectivité [nom féminin]
DEF: Propriété d'un membrane semiperméable qui permet l'échange d'ions.