English (Mathematics)
even permutation [correct]
DEF: A permutation that can be written as the product of an even number of transpositions.
French (Mathématiques)
permutation de première classe [correct, nom féminin]; permutation positive [correct, nom féminin]; permutation paire [correct, nom féminin]