English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
transposition-sorting algorithm [correct]; transposition sorting algorithm [correct]
CONT: Using the permutation tree, [researchers] can improve the transposition sorting algorithm to achieve a time complexity O(nlogn).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de tri de transposition [correct, nom masculin]