English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
thermo-kinetic modeling [correct]
CONT: Thermo-kinetic modeling of peroxidase inactivation during blanching-cooling of corn on the cob.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
modélisation thermo-cinétique [nom féminin]