English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cyclohexanone peroxides [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: A mixture of different compounds. Do not confuse with the most frequent one, bearing the IUPAC name "1-[(1-hydroperoxyhexyl) peroxy] cyclohexanol" and the CAS number 78-18-2(q. v.), to which the name "cyclohexanone peroxide" alone is often associated. See also "cyclohexanone diperoxide. "
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
peroxydes de cyclohexanone [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Mélanges de divers composés. Le composé le plus courant auquel est associé le nom seul de «peroxyde de cyclohexanone» est le composé portant le nom UICPA «1-[(1-hydroperoxyhexyl)peroxy]cyclohexanol» et le numéro CAS 78-18-2 (voir cette fiche). Voir aussi le composé voisin «diperoxyde de cyclohexanone».
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
peróxido de ciclohexanona [correct, nom masculin]