English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
lignin preserving bleaching agent [correct]
CONT: When applied at moderate temperatures up to 60°C, peroxide is an effective lignin-preserving bleaching agent, improving the brightness of mechanical and chemi-mechanical pulps without significant yield loss....
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
agent de blanchiment qui préserve la lignine [nom masculin]