English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
peroxide bleaching [correct]
OBS: peroxide bleaching stage : A sodium or hydrogen peroxide bleaching step or steps sometimes used in the later part of the multi-stage chemical-bleaching sequence as one of the operations making up the complete pulp-bleaching system.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
blanchiment au peroxyde [correct, nom masculin]