English (Analytical Chemistry)
react dangerously [correct]
CONT: Organic peroxides... may... react dangerously with other substances.
French (Chimie analytique)
réagir dangereusement [correct]
CONT: Les peroxydes organiques (...) peuvent (...) réagir dangereusement avec d'autres matières.