English (Surveying)
trunnion axis error [correct]
CONT: The deviation of the trunnion axis from a plane perpendicular to the vertical axis is known as the trunnion axis error.
French (Arpentage)
défaut de tourillonnement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Défaut de perpendicularité de l'axe secondaire du théodolite par rapport à l'axe principal de l'appareil.