English (Ballistics; Guns (Land Forces))
gun firing shock [correct]
CONT: Gun firing shock. The system shall fully operate during and after exposure to shock pulses of 100g + 10g with 1. 0 + 0. 1 milliseconds(ms) half-sine wave applied in each direction of three mutually perpendicular axes.
French (Balistique; Canons (Forces terrestres))
choc au cours du tir de canon [proposition, nom masculin]