English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
oblique coordinates [correct]; skewed coordinates [correct]; oblique Cartesian coordinates [correct]
CONT: Cartesian coordinates. In the plane, a point can be located by its distances from two intersecting straight lines, the distance from one line being measured along a parallel to the other line. The two intersecting lines are called axes [, ] oblique axes when they are not perpendicular, and rectangular axes when they are perpendicular. The coordinates are then called oblique coordinates and rectangular coordinates respectively.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
coordonnées cartésiennes obliques [correct]
CONT: Si les axes ne sont pas perpendiculaires, on obtient les coordonnées cartésiennes obliques; (...)