English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
leg adjuster [correct]
CONT: ... c) balance the tang to ensure that its vertical axis is perpendicular to the scaife :... adjust the level by using the : leg adjusters, height adjuster...
OBS: Part of a tang.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
vis de réglage de patte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie d'une pince.