English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
cross-axis sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The maximum sensitivity in the plane perpendicular to the measuring direction relative to the sensitivity in the measuring direction. It is calculated as the geometric sum of the sensitivities in two perpendicular directions in this plane.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
sensibilité de l'axe transversal [proposition, nom féminin]