English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
flux density [correct]
OBS: Flux per unit area perpendicular to the direction of the flux.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
densité de flux [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Pour les radiosources stellaires.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
densidad de flujo [correct, nom féminin]