English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
angle lap [correct]
DEF: A method for magnifying the depth of a junction by cutting(lapping) through it at an angle way from the perpendicular.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
rodage angulaire [proposition, nom masculin]