English (Radio Waves)
elliptically polarized wave [correct]; elliptically-polarized wave [correct]
CONT: Since an elliptically polarized wave can be decomposed into an arbitrary set of mutually orthogonal component waves with their polarization planes perpendicular to each other and with a fixed phase difference, we expect to see a revival of an elliptical polarization trajectory by recomposing the THz electric field obtained at any set of two orthogonal directions.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
onde à polarisation elliptique [correct, nom féminin]; onde polarisée elliptiquement [correct, nom féminin]; onde électromagnétique polarisée elliptiquement [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
onda polarizada elípticamente [nom féminin]