English (Computer Graphics)
lines per mm [correct, pluriel]; lpm [correct]
DEF: Number of scanning or recording lines per unit length measured perpendicular to the direction of scanning.
French (Infographie)
lignes au millimètre [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]