English (Mineralogy)
radial fibrous [correct, locution adjectivale]; radially fibrous [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: A mineral texture seen where crystals are aligned perpendicularly to the curved surface on which they are growing.
CONT: Bravoite ... Occurrence: As crusts or nodular masses with a radially fibrous or columnar structure.
French (Minéralogie)
fibroradié [correct, adjectif]; fibro-radié [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Bravoïte. [...] Elle est souvent présente en encroûtements noduleux ou fibro-radiés sur la pyrite de Rico, Colorado [...]
CONT: Il existe [...] dans les gîtes stratiformes, des textures fibroradiées constituées par de la marcassite, de la barytine, de la célestine [...]