English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
offender treatment [correct]; treatment for offenders [correct]; perpetrator's treatment [correct]
OBS: In the case of family violence, "perpetrator's treatment" often means "treatment for batterers".
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
traitement des agresseurs [correct, nom masculin]; traitement des contrevenants [correct, nom masculin]; traitement offert aux contrevenants [correct, nom masculin]; traitement donné aux contrevenants [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: «Agresseur» est plus spécifique que «contrevenant», mais est approprié dans le contexte de la violence familiale.