English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
perpetual succession [correct]
OBS: (...) the corporation may have "perpetual succession" or existence, regardless of how many times the shares of stock change hands by sale or bequest and regardless of whether there are 10, 000 different stock holders.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
renouvellement perpétuel