English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
class-closing rules [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In many cases the class closing rules will operate to close a class at the testator's death, thereby excluding all possible future class members to whom the rule against perpetuities might otherwise apply.(Feeney, "The Canadian Law of Wills", 1982, v. 2, p. 240)
OBS: class-closing rules : term generally used in the plural.
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
règles de fermeture des catégories [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, normalisé]
OBS: règles de fermeture des catégories : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: règles de fermeture des catégories : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).