English (Law of Evidence; Courts)
appeal for increased punishment [correct]
CONT: Those wishing to contact the judge to appeal for increased punishment(which is scheduled for Aug. 6) on such grounds should send letters to : Judge Robert J. Perry...
French (Droit de la preuve; Tribunaux)
appel pour augmentation de peine [correct, nom masculin]