English (Plant Diseases)
gray-mold rot of onion [correct]; gray mold of onion [correct]; botrytis leaf fleck of onion [correct]
OBS: Plant disease caused by Botrytis cinerea Pers.
French (Maladies des plantes)
moisissure grise de l'oignon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Botrytis cinerea Pers.