English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Choresmian [correct]; Khwarizmian [correct]; Khwarezmian [correct]; Khorezmi [correct]; Khwarazmian [correct]
DEF: A dead language belonging to the Western Iranian group, spoken in the Middle Age by the Khwarezmian, an Uzbek people living in Khwarazmian, a province of ancient Persia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
khwarizmïen [correct]; khwarezmian [correct, nom masculin]; chorasmien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue morte appartenant au groupe iranien oriental, parlée au Moyen Âge dans le Kharezm. Proche du sogdien, le chorasmien est attesté dans des textes juridiques arabes des XII et XIIIe siècle.