English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
lead(II) chromate oxide [correct]; lead chromate(VI) oxide [correct]; chromium lead oxide [à éviter]; lead chromate oxide [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
OBS: lead chromate oxide: obsolete form.
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial designations, among which : Austrian cinnabar; Chinese Red; Chrome Orange; Chrome Red; Chromium Orange; C. I. 77601; C. I. Pigment Orange 21; C. I. Pigment Red; C. P. Chrome Orange Dark 2030; C. P. Chrome Light 2010; Dainichi Chrome Orange R; Indian Red; International Orange 2221; Irgachromate Orange OS; Orange Chrome; Persian REd; Vynamon Orange CR.
OBS: Chemical formula: CrO4Pb·OPb
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
chromate oxyde de plomb(II) [correct, nom masculin]; chromate(VI) oxyde de plomb [correct, nom masculin]; chromate/oxyde de plomb [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : CrO4Pb·OPb