English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
positive leader [correct]
CONT: Coaches are drawn to positive leaders by their good problem-solving and decision-making skills, their willingness to set high and challenging goals, and their tendency to persist at activities with optimal effort.... The positive leader is still an athlete, not a coach, and should be perceived as one.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
leader positif [proposition, nom masculin]; leader positive [proposition, nom féminin]