English (Information Processing (Informatics))
business logic
CONT: Unlike any other product on the market, Versata simplifies and accelerates the development of complete, full-function J2EE applications-including presentation-level user interfaces, business logic, persistence models, as well as workflow processes involving human intervention and/or straight-through processing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
logique métier [nom féminin]