English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar prediction [correct]
DEF: A graphic portrayal of the estimated radar intensity persistence, and shape of the cultural and natural features of a specific area.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
prédiction radar [nom féminin]