English (Labour and Employment)
wage moderation
CONT: As regards the outlook for inflation, the continuation of stability-oriented monetary policies combined with wage moderation, with the latter partly reflecting the persistence of relatively high rates of unemployment...
French (Travail et emploi)
modération des salaires [nom féminin]
CONT: S'agissant des perspectives d'inflation, la poursuite de politiques monétaires axées sur la stabilité, conjuguée à la modération des salaires, elle-même en partie conséquence de la persistance d'un chômage relativement important [...]