English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
dislodgeable residue [correct]; dryfall [correct]
CONT: The persistence and disappearance(washoff or dryfall) of methoxychlore(Glycine max(L.) Merrill) foliage was investigated in a small field plot study under natural rainfall conditions... Total seasonal washoff for 1978 accounted for 33. 5 % of the applied pesticide; however, 30. 5 % of the total loss was removed by washoff on the second day after application. Dryfall or amount of dryfall was significantly greater in plots entered by workers than in those where entry was avoided.(JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND HEALTH(USA), 1981, vol. 16, n. 6, 777-794).
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
résidus à faible adhérence [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Résidus de pesticide qui adhèrent pas ou mal au végétal.
OBS: Adhérence : Phénomène global comprenant la rétention initiale et la ténacité d'une substance, d'une préparation phytopharmaceutique, d'une bouillie ou d'une poudre [pesticide].