English (Nervous System)
headache unit index [correct]; HUI [correct]
CONT: Values reflecting efficacy were the frequency, severity and persistency of acute migraine attacks expressed as Headache Unit Index(HUI) and the therapeutic medication required for acute attacks during the study expressed as the Relief Medication Unit Index(RMUI).
French (Système nerveux)
indice unitaire de céphalées [proposition, nom masculin]