English (Animal Husbandry)
lactation persistency [correct]; lactation persistence [correct]
CONT: Lactation persistency(cow's ability to maintain milk production after reaching its peak) is a very important economic characteristic in the dairy cattle production system.
French (Élevage des animaux)
persistance de lactation [correct, nom féminin]