English (Mental Disorders; Human Diseases - Various; Clinical Psychology)
personality change due to another medical condition [correct]
DEF: [A personality disorder characterized by] a persistent personality disturbance that is judged to be due to the direct pathophysiological effects of a medical condition.
French (Troubles mentaux; Maladies humaines diverses; Psychologie clinique)
modification de la personnalité due à une autre affection médicale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Trouble de la personnalité caractérisé par] une perturbation persistante de la personnalité jugée être une conséquence physiologique directe d'une affection médicale.