English (Phobias; Human Behaviour)
homichlophobia [correct]; nebulaphobia [correct]
DEF: Any persistent abnormal dread or morbid fear of fog.
French (Phobies; Comportement humain)
homichlophobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Crainte excessive de la brume.