English (Office-Work Organization; Sociology of persons with a disability)
job redesign [correct]
DEF: The reassignment of duties or the restructuring of job tasks for both the person with a disability and co-workers.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
redéfinition des tâches [correct, nom féminin]