English (Taxation)
registered disability savings plan [correct]; RDSP [correct]
DEF: A savings plan that is intended to help parents and others save for the long-term financial security of a person who is eligible for the disability tax credit.
French (Fiscalité)
régime enregistré d'épargne-invalidité [correct, nom masculin]; REEI [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Régime d'épargne conçu pour aider les parents et toute autre personne à accumuler de l'épargne et à assurer ainsi la sécurité financière à long terme d'une personne qui a droit au crédit d'impôt pour personnes handicapées.