English (Law of Contracts (common law))
perpetual disability [correct]
CONT: An absolute or perpetual disability is that which not only attaches to the person disabled, but also to his descendants or successors.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
incapacité perpétuelle [correct, nom féminin]