English (Transportation)
transportation disabled person [correct]; transportation handicapped person [à éviter]
DEF: A person who, by reason of illness, injury, age or disability is unable without special facilities or planning to utilize public transportation services as effectively as others.
French (Transports)
voyageur handicapé [proposition, nom masculin]