English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
secondary costs [correct, pluriel]; induced costs [pluriel]
CONT: While the direct costs are usually fairly straight forward, in that they are defined in terms of quotations by suppliers of materials and services, direct and secondary benefits and secondary costs need careful evaluation since they are dependent on the subjective assessment of the person performing the study.
OBS: Cost-benefit analysis.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coûts secondaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]