English (Epidemiology; Viral Diseases; Bacterial Diseases)
superspreading [correct, nom]; super-spreading [correct, nom]
DEF: The contamination of a disproportionately large number of people by a single contagious person compared to the number of people contaminated by the average contagious person.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies virales; Maladies bactériennes)
supercontamination [correct, nom féminin]; superpropagation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Contamination par une personne contagieuse d'un nombre disproportionnellement élevé de personnes comparativement au nombre de personnes contaminées par une personne contagieuse moyenne.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades víricas; Enfermedades bacterianas)
supercontagio [correct, nom masculin]; superpropagación [correct, nom masculin]