English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
consumer purchase [correct]
CONT: A claim to enforce a debt arising from a consumer purchase can be filed only in the county or judicial district (1) where the consumer signed the contract, (2) where the consumer resided when the contract was signed, (3) where the consumer resided when the action was filed, and (4) where the goods purchased on installment credit are installed or permanently kept.
CONT: A consumer bill is a bill of exchange issued in respect of a consumer purchase and which the purchaser or any person signing to accommodate the purchaser is liable as a party...
OBS: Consumer purchase (claim by seller).
PHR: Consumer purchase behaviour, decision, intention.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
achat de consommation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La lettre de consommation est une lettre émise pour un achat de consommation et qui engage, en tant que partie, la responsabilité de l'acheteur ou de tout signataire complaisant.
OBS: Décision d'achat du consommateur - comportement d'achat du consommateur - Intention d'achat du consommateur.