English (Banking)
convenience account [correct]
DEF: ... an account owned by one party, the account owner, who has authorized another person, a cosigner, to make transactions on the account.
CONT: The convenience account lets others write checks for the owner.
French (Banque)
compte de commodité [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Compte dont le titulaire a autorisé une tierce personne, le cosignataire, à effectuer des transactions sur le compte.