English (Tort Law (common law))
unintentional publication [correct]
CONT: A person is liable for unintentional publication of defamatory matter to a third party unless the person can show that such publication did not occur due to any want of care(lack of care) on his part.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
diffusion non intentionnelle [correct, nom féminin]; publication non intentionnelle [correct, nom féminin]