English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
authorized association [correct, loi du Québec]
OBS: The director general [of elections] shall grant an authorization to an association, upon a written application of the leader of the authorized party or of the person designated in writing by the leader... [An Act to govern the financing of political parties, Quebec]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
association autorisée [correct, loi du Québec, nom féminin]
OBS: Le directeur général [des élections] accorde une autorisation à une association, sur demande écrite du chef du parti autorisé ou de la personne que désigne par écrit le chef [...] [Loi régissant le financement des partis politiques, Québec]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Administración provincial)
asociación autorizada [correct, nom féminin]