English (Taxation)
surrender a permit
OBS: [a person] surrenders the temporary admission permit to the Collector of Customs and Excise on the exportation of the vehicle.
French (Fiscalité)
remettre un permis
OBS: [une personne] remet le permis d'admission temporaire au receveur des douanes et de l'accise lors de l'exportation du véhicule.