English (Communication and Information Management; Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
complainant [correct, nom]
DEF: A person who files a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada or the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
plaignant [correct, nom masculin]; plaignante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne qui porte plainte auprès du Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada ou auprès du Commissariat à l'information du Canada.