English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
de-identified information [correct, nom]
DEF: Personal information that has been modified so that the person to whom the information relates can no longer be identified.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
renseignements dépersonnalisés [correct, nom masculin pluriel]; renseignements désidentifiés [à éviter, calque, nom masculin pluriel]
DEF: Renseignements personnels modifiés de sorte qu'ils ne permettent plus l'identification de la personne concernée.