English (Communication and Information Management)
external communication [correct]
CONT: External communication is the transmission of information between two organizations. It also occurs between a business and another person [outside] the company.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication externe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La communication externe regroupe au sein du service de communication l'ensemble des formes et processus de communication d'une organisation envers le monde extérieur et les groupes cibles.