English (Citizenship and Immigration)
eligibility of a claim [correct, loi fédérale]
OBS: The officer shall suspend consideration of the eleigibility of the person's claim if... a report has been referred for a determination, at an admissibility hearing, of whether the person is inadmissible on grounds of security, violating human or international rights...
OBS: eligibility of a claim: term found in the Immigration and Refuge Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
recevabilité d'une revendication [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
OBS: L'agent sursoit à l'étude de la recevabilité dans les cas suivants : le cas a déjà été déféré à la section de l'immigration pour constat d'interdiction de territoire pour raison de sécurité ou pour atteinte aux droits humains et internationaux [...
OBS: recevabilité d'une revendication : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.