English (Phraseology)
entitled to exercise the rights [correct]
CONT: ... a company may treat a person as a registered security holder entitled to exercise all of the rights of the security holder that the person represents... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Phraséologie)
habileté à exercer les droits [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la société peut considérer une personne comme habilitée à exercer les droits du détenteur inscrit d'une valeur mobilière qu'elle représente [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].