English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
deliver securities [correct, verbe]
CONT: The contract note you receive from your broker will give the date on which the transaction was made and the settlement date, currently the fifth business day after the transaction date for stocks and many bonds. It is most important for you to observe this settlement date and complete payment for securities purchased(or deliver securities sold in person or by registered mail) by the settlement date.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
livrer des titres [correct]; livrer des valeurs [correct]
CONT: Deux dates figurent sur le bordereau d'exécution que vous recevez du courtier: la date d'exécution de votre ordre et la date de règlement; un délai de cinq jours ouvrables les sépare. Il est de toute première importance pour vous de régler les valeurs achetées ou de livrer les titres vendus, en personne ou par courrier recommandé, avant l'expiration de ce délai; (...)