English (Commercial Law; Stock Exchange; Corporate Economics; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
transfer of shares [correct]; shares transfer [correct]
CONT: A transfer of shares is where an existing shareholder transfers issued shares to another person who is then registered as the holder of those shares.
OBS: Transfer other than buying or selling.
French (Droit commercial; Bourse; Économie de l'entreprise; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
transfert d'actions [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La formulation «transfert d'actions» est très large et englobe toute opération qui emporte un transfert de propriété des actions à un tiers non actionnaire, quel que soit le support juridique de l'opération.