English (Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
on the trusts [correct]
CONT: hold the land on the trusts.
OBS: a person registered in place of a deceased owner.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à charge des fiducies
CONT: posséder le bien-fonds à charge des fiducies.