English (Private Law)
security in registered form [correct]
DEF: A security is in registered form if it specifies a person entitled to the security or to the rights it evidences, and its transfer is capable of being recorded in a securities register; or it bears a statement that it is in registered form. [Bank Act].
French (Droit privé)
titre nominatif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Est nominatif le titre qui : soit désigne nommément son titulaire - ou celui qui bénéficie des droits dont il atteste l'existence - et peut faire l'objet d'un transfert sur le registre des valeurs mobilières; soit porte une mention à cet effet. [Loi sur les banques].