English (Aboriginal Law)
money scrip [correct]
CONT: The following persons are not entitled to be registered, namely, a person who has received or has been allotted half-breed lands or money scrip...
OBS: Statute cited: Indian Act.
French (Droit autochtone)
certificat d'argent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les personnes suivantes n'ont pas le droit d'être inscrites, savoir : une personne qui a reçu, ou à qui il a été attribué, des terres ou certificats d'argent de métis (...) (Loi sur les Indiens)