English (Family Law (common law))
expunction hearing [correct]
CONT: The person registered as an abuser has the right to an expunction hearing if he or she contends their name should be removed from register.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
audience visant le retranchement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans la Loi de 1984 de l'Ontario sur les services à l'enfance et à la famille, "expunction" se rend en français par "retranchement" (de l'inscription du nom du registre).