English (Citizenship and Immigration)
record letter [correct]
OBS: Use to describe the confirmation document that a person has been registered as a Canadian citizen.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
lettre de confirmation de statut [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.