English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
eye signature [correct]
CONT: During recognition, the waveform representing the live eye signature is composed with all the stored eye signatures, and the person is recognized or rejected depending on whether or not a match exists.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
signature rétinienne [correct, nom féminin]