English (General Vocabulary)
countersignature [correct]; countersign [correct, nom]
DEF: The signature of a secretary or other person to attest authenticity of a piece of writing already signed by another.
French (Vocabulaire général)
contreseing [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Deuxième signature destinée à authentifier la signature principale, ou à marquer un engagement solidaire.