English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
scrambled signature identification [correct]
DEF: A security procedure in which the genuine signature of an authorized person is scrambled into many parts and placed on file. A descrambling lens optically reassembles the scrambled signature for comparison with a signed document presented for identification.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
identification de signature brouillée [correct, nom féminin]