English (Rules of Court; Foreign Trade)
civil remedy [correct]
DEF: A remedy sought in the prosecution of a suit or action by or at the instance of a private person for the assertion of a private right.
CONT: No civil remedy of an employee against his employer is suspended or affected by this section.
French (Règles de procédure; Commerce extérieur)
recours civil [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le présent article ne suspend ou ne modifie aucun recours civil qu'un employé peut avoir contre son employeur.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Comercio exterior)
recurso civil [correct, nom masculin]