English (Tourism (General))
international traveller [correct]
DEF: Any person on a trip outside his/her own country of residence, irrespective of the purpose of travel and means of transportation used and even though s/he may be travelling on foot.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
voyageur international [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Toute personne qui se déplace entre deux ou plusieurs pays, quel que soit le motif de son voyage et le mode de transport utilisé, y compris les déplacements à pieds.