English (Tourism (General))
domestic traveller [correct]
DEF: Any person on a trip within his/her own country of residence(irrespective of the purpose of travel and means of transport used, and even though s/he may be travelling on foot.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
voyageur interne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Toute personne qui se déplace entre plusieurs lieux à l'intérieur de son pays de résidence habituelle, quel que soit le motif de son voyage et le moyen de transport utilisé, y compris les déplacements à pied.