English (Law of Estates (common law); Life Insurance)
testamentary trustee [correct]; trustee under will [correct]; estate trustee [Ontario]
DEF: A person who is nominated in a will as trustee for a trust that was created by a will.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Assurance sur la vie)
fiduciaire testamentaire [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Autre façon de désigner l'exécuteur testamentaire (surtout en Ontario)
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law); Seguro de vida)
fiduciario por testamento [correct, nom masculin]