English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
qualified purchaser [correct]
CONT: .... a builder who intends to sell the house or condominium unit to a person(in this part Part called the "qualified purchaser") who will own and occupy the house, one of the family housing units thereof or the condominium unit...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
acquéreur admissible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] un constructeur qui a l'intention de vendre [une propriété] à une personne, appelée dans la présente partie l'«acquéreur admissible», qui l'habitera ou habitera un logement de la maison [...]