English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Special-Language Phraseology)
person in water [correct]; PIW [correct]
CONT: One person in water was located and another remains missing after extensive searches were suspended for two missing fishermen.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
personne à l'eau [correct, nom féminin]; PIW [nom féminin]