English (Recruiting of Personnel)
seasonal appointment [correct]
DEF: The appointment of a person to work during one or more specified portions of each year.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
nomination d'un employé saisonnier [correct]
DEF: Nomination d'une personne engagée pour travailler pendant une ou plusieurs périodes précises de l'année.